Saturday, September 30, 2017

Town of Richmond Hill 2016 Sunshine List, Rankings and Statistics

Here is the 2016 sunshine list (salary disclosure) for Town of Richmond Hill (released March 31th, 2017). The total number of individuals on the list for this year is 207. The total salaries on the list is $25,485,928.31, with the average salary for someone on the list of $123,120.43.

Sunshine lists and statistics for other municipalities can be found here

Total Salary earned by the top ten: $2,085,840.60
Total Salary earned by the top 25: $4,554,345.70

Here is the top 25 salary earners:
1. Joan Anderton $248,295.41
2. Neil Garbe $246,580.32
3. Shane Baker $226,370.14
4. Anastasia Bassios $217,970.73
5. David Dexter $199,927.51
6. Dean Miller $199,850.45
7. Steven Kraft $194,271.74
8. Stephen Fick $191,427.65
9. David Barrow $180,958.31
10. Antonio Dimilta $180,188.34
11. Darlene Joslin $168,918.72
12. Bryan Burbidge $168,826.07
13. Grant Taylor $168,818.12
14. Samara Kaplan $168,818.10
15. Patrick Caron $165,792.10
16. John Devries $165,731.58
17. Kelvin Kwan $165,731.58
18. Patrick Lee $165,731.58
19. Gwendolyn Manderson $165,731.58
20. Terry Ricketts $165,731.58
21. Pakizah Kozak $165,622.04
22. Paul Morris $164,219.30
23. Andreea Adari $157,690.98
24. Danail Terzievski $156,673.78
25. Alexis Alyea $154,467.99


Here's the number and average salaries for those positions with more than one person with that job title.
1st Class Firefighter 54 $106,351.89
Company Officer 29 $117,987.78
Project Manager Capital Parks and Open Spaces 5 $116,088.75
Platoon Chief 4 $146,487.15
Alarm Room Supervisor 3 $105,697.05
Building Engineer 3 $100,964.60
Human Resources Advisor 3 $100,440.02
Project Manager Capital Infrastructure 3 $113,677.65
Assistant Town Solicitor 2 $156,079.48
Chief Administrative Officer 2 $247,437.86
Deputy Fire Chief - Operations 2 $153,473.79
Commissioner Corporate and Financial Services 2 $199,888.98
Regional Councillor 2 $130,310.09
Manager Client Support 2 $113,592.00
Financial Management Advisor 2 $101,894.02
Fire Prevention Officer 2 $113,832.57

Here is the full sunshine list. Name is followed by salary ranking in the organization, position, salary and benefits.
Name Salary Ranking Position Salary Benefits
Andreea Adari 23 Assistant Town Solicitor $157,690.98 $625.56
Salvatore Aiello 42 Manager Development Subdivisions $130,595.03 $759.96
Alexis Alyea 25 Assistant Town Solicitor $154,467.99 $544.92
Joan Anderton 1 Chief Administrative Officer $248,295.41 $985.88
Karin Ash 105 Manager Cultural Services $115,669.74 $1,347.14
Lily Attard 131 Senior Systems Analyst $111,315.80 $405.72
Jeffrey Baker 135 Manager By-law and Licensing Enforcement $109,929.40 $794.16
Melanie Baker 106 Manager Aquatics and Fitness $115,669.74 $420.72
Shane Baker 3 Commissioner Community Services $226,370.14 $8,044.56
Mark Bar 114 1st Class Firefighter $115,652.90 $376.20
David Barrow 9 Mayor $180,958.31 $2,957.88
Anastasia Bassios 4 Commissioner Planning and Regulatory Services $217,970.73 $8,027.32
Denis Beaulieu 153 Project Manager, Rapidway Project $106,583.96 $397.08
Christopher Beelik 94 Company Officer $117,231.57 $355.80
Joseph Bennett 158 Company Officer $105,262.57 $595.80
Douglas Benson 137 1st Class Firefighter $109,237.00 $355.80
Murray Birtch 116 1st Class Firefighter $115,603.53 $595.80
Kevin Bolton 136 Alarm Room Supervisor $109,842.57 $370.68
Zachary Brozek 157 1st Class Firefighter $105,272.13 $595.80
Bryan Burbidge 12 Deputy Fire Chief - Operations $168,826.07 $3,157.40
Darren Burford 69 Company Officer $121,868.55 $431.88
Patrick Caron 15 Director Asset Management $165,792.10 $16.29
Paul Casey 129 1st Class Firefighter $111,439.73 $376.20
Michael Caskanette 30 Deputy Fire Chief - Operations $138,121.51 $1,358.51
Giuseppi Catania 70 Utility Permit Coordinator $121,275.75 $842.02
John Catoul 156 1st Class Firefighter $105,345.27 $595.80
Martin Chan 183 Building Engineer $102,021.60 $401.96
Lisa Chen 43 Manager Financial Planning and Budgets $130,595.03 $1,242.24
Douglas Clarke 62 Company Officer $128,251.30 $931.88
Barry Clifford 139 Company Officer $108,923.70 $387.72
Luigi Colangelo 66 Manager Roads and Traffic Operations $124,576.39 $10,555.64
Gloria Collier 32 Manager Legislative Services / Deputy Town Clerk $135,953.64 $825.72
Lise Conde 107 Project Manager Strategic Initiatives $115,669.74 $420.72
James Condron 108 Project Manager Capital Parks and Open Spaces $115,669.74 $420.72
Mary Lou Cosentino 44 Manager Human Resources $130,595.03 $958.08
Derek Cox 192 Firefighter - 4th Class $101,064.58 $345.84
John Darragh 150 1st Class Firefighter $107,119.96 $595.80
Mark Davies 121 Supervisor Urban Forestry $114,385.24 $394.68
John Devries 16 Director Regulatory Services / Chief Building Official $165,731.58 $844.20
David Dexter 5 Commissioner Corporate and Financial Services $199,927.51 $6,838.12
Antonio Dimilta 10 Town Solicitor $180,188.34 $611.52
Mark Dimpfel 82 Company Officer $118,254.82 $431.88
Mario Disalvo 174 Water Technician $102,960.43 $2,045.02
Frederick Downing 145 1st Class Firefighter $107,840.01 $650.52
Dalya Dumrath 198 Human Resources Advisor $100,440.02 $1,051.96
Mark Elsenaar 34 Manager Facility Operations $133,106.48 $881.28
Edison Evangelista 169 Wastewater Technician $103,607.12 $622.80
Shawn Farr 206 1st Class Firefighter $100,203.80 $355.80
Ann Marie Farrugia-Uhalde 72 Manager Natural Environment $121,189.25 $1,183.08
George Farsalas 120 1st Class Firefighter $114,844.52 $355.80
Frank Fasan 133 1st Class Firefighter $110,238.46 $376.20
Bryan Faulkner 196 1st Class Firefighter $100,486.42 $310.56
Chad Ferguson 159 1st Class Firefighter $105,112.89 $595.80
Vince Ferrari 146 1st Class Firefighter $107,525.96 $515.80
Stephen Fick 8 Director Design and Construction $191,427.65 $5,730.94
Maria Flores 64 Manager Environment Strategy and Sustainability $126,722.41 $558.48
Richard Furzecott 77 Company Officer $119,572.53 $431.88
Vladimir Gaiu 102 Manager Air Quality and Solid Waste $116,546.94 $1,157.28
Gus Galanis 45 Manager Development Site Plans $130,595.03 $615.96
Meeta Gandhi 26 Director Communication Services $150,610.01 $1,148.64
Neil Garbe 2 Chief Administrative Officer $246,580.32 $11,708.16
Deana Gardner 162 1st Class Firefighter $104,488.49 $355.80
Paul Gawlik 40 Chief of Training $131,483.01 $2,973.22
Scott Glew 61 Manager Fleet and Supplies $128,305.97 $1,804.39
Christian Greco 124 Manager Real Estate $113,280.85 $493.22
Michael Grit 60 Manager Theatre $129,218.23 $1,076.28
Elke Gruenewald 142 Parks Foreperson $108,166.09 $2,185.18
Paul Guerreiro 164 Supervisor Site Plans $103,938.57 $1,000.78
James Hadwen 63 Company Officer $127,243.90 $431.88
Ashrafhusein Hakimjee 204 Building Engineer $100,432.18 $366.96
Glenn Harrison 93 Company Officer $117,296.47 $431.88
Stacey Hartwell 180 1st Class Firefighter $102,189.92 $345.84
David Hawkes 101 Company Officer $116,897.17 $431.88
Donald Hearn 87 Manager Administration and Marketing $117,894.16 $1,425.72
Robert Herd 199 Supervisor Building Inspections $100,440.02 $954.16
Frank Hoffmann 85 Company Officer $117,955.33 $431.88
Derek Hofrichter 205 1st Class Firefighter $100,228.78 $595.80
Peter Hogan 195 1st Class Firefighter $100,491.63 $355.80
Brenda Hogg 57 Regional Councillor $130,310.09 $7,672.74
Curtis Horton 176 1st Class Firefighter $102,754.04 $310.56
Geoffrey Hunt 46 Manager Parks and Open Space Design $130,595.03 $476.28
Kevin Hutchings 126 1st Class Firefighter $112,710.64 $376.20
Anthony Incitto 90 Supervisor Roads and Traffic Operations $117,658.28 $404.16
Thomas Irving 161 1st Class Firefighter $104,679.89 $595.80
Timothy Jackson 188 1st Class Firefighter $101,394.28 $376.20
Michael Janotta 47 Business Lead, Planning Regulatory Management Project $130,595.03 $531.48
Robert Jedrzejek 181 1st Class Firefighter $102,129.95 $595.80
David Jessop 74 Company Officer $120,351.18 $431.88
Robert Jones 84 Manager Client Support $118,123.40 $558.92
Darlene Joslin 11 Director Recreation and Culture $168,918.72 $604.20
Paul Joslin 186 1st Class Firefighter $101,550.97 $376.20
Anica Jovicic 33 Manager Financial Reporting and Accounting $135,570.24 $597.96
Mark Kaluza 73 1st Class Firefighter $120,957.97 $355.80
Nick Kalyvas 35 Manager Facility Systems $133,106.48 $508.68
Samara Kaplan 14 Director Human Resources $168,818.10 $1,255.44
Darryl Kaszper 168 1st Class Firefighter $103,709.26 $595.80
Keith Kitchen 99 Company Officer $116,937.10 $431.88
John Koning 103 Company Officer $116,358.10 $431.88
Pakizah Kozak 21 Chief Information Officer $165,622.04 $604.20
Steven Kraft 7 Fire Chief $194,271.74 $3,583.72
Davis Kwan 86 Manager Technology Infrastructure $117,896.23 $514.96
Kelvin Kwan 17 Director Development Planning $165,731.58 $669.48
Barry Kyle 39 Supervisor Water and Wastewater $132,148.33 $564.60
Shawn Larue 67 Company Officer $123,319.42 $431.88
Lee-Ann Lawrence 207 Alarm Room Supervisor $100,035.37 $370.68
Mark Lawson 119 Company Officer $115,190.94 $355.80
Isaac Lee 132 Network Analyst $111,315.80 $569.28
Patrick Lee 18 Director Policy Planning $165,731.58 $1,009.20
Wing Lee 200 Building Engineer $100,440.02 $16.44
Haley Leung 197 Financial Management Advisor $100,471.46 $366.96
Joanne Leung 48 Manager Urban Design $130,595.03 $563.78
Gigi Li 38 Manager Capital and Development Financing $132,482.69 $1,108.56
Lily Loi 201 Human Resources Advisor $100,440.02 $366.96
Anthony Lott 160 Supervisor Fleet $104,851.71 $378.00
Morris Lucchetta 49 Manager Plans Review and Compliance $130,595.03 $476.28
Alexander Mandatori 41 Manager Facility Assets $131,305.57 $476.28
Gwendolyn Manderson 19 Director Strategic Initiatives $165,731.58 $604.20
Annunziata Marchese 144 Manager Employee Health Safety and Benefits $107,908.72 $1,449.44
Tharshini Markandaier 55 Manager Procurement and Chief Purchasing Officer $130,523.50 $476.28
Michael Mason 149 1st Class Firefighter $107,212.46 $650.52
Scott Massey 141 1st Class Firefighter $108,449.19 $355.80
Michael Mccallum 115 Project Manager Capital Parks and Open Spaces $115,610.60 $420.72
Kevin Mccarthy 83 Water Wastewater Foreperson $118,146.57 $3,018.00
Michael Mccool 171 Training Officer $103,339.73 $266.88
James Mcgee 27 Platoon Chief $146,017.57 $480.60
Stephen Mcnaughton 79 Company Officer $119,364.09 $431.88
Tim Mcneil 92 Company Officer $117,296.48 $431.88
John Meenan 98 Company Officer $116,957.06 $376.20
Anita Mehta 202 Human Resources Advisor $100,440.02 $442.12
Dean Miller 6 Commissioner Corporate and Financial Services $199,850.45 $7,501.10
Richard Mills 100 Company Officer $116,917.13 $431.88
Christopher Milne 140 Fire Prevention Officer $108,585.08 $345.84
Matthew Mintz 78 Supervisor Parks Services and Horticulture $119,483.58 $723.00
Craig Mollison 154 1st Class Firefighter $106,150.96 $345.84
Carol Moore 50 Manager Communication Services $130,595.03 $476.28
Christine Morgan 88 Manager Event Services $117,875.45 $462.96
Steve Morgan 109 Project Manager Capital Facility Assets $115,669.74 $825.72
Douglas Morris 54 Manager Construction $130,567.10 $476.28
Paul Morris 22 Platoon Chief $164,219.30 $480.60
Eric Muldoon 178 1st Class Firefighter $102,509.36 $345.84
Vishal Narula 179 Technology Support Coordinator $102,430.03 $1,023.60
Anthony Ng 175 1st Class Firefighter $102,768.87 $276.00
Samuel Ng 89 Project Manager Capital Parks and Open Spaces $117,823.92 $16.44
Ken Nobes 96 Company Officer $117,056.89 $1,153.70
Richard Nomura 173 1st Class Firefighter $103,135.26 $376.20
Daniel Olding 36 Manager Grants and Strategic Initiatives $133,106.48 $2,103.28
Diogo Oliveira 59 Manager Water and Wastewater $129,610.24 $2,110.52
Jim Oriotis 123 Senior Municipal Inspector $113,369.21 $634.20
Brenda Osler 203 Economic Development Programs Coordinator $100,440.02 $366.96
Jennifer O'toole 167 Community Centre Services Coordinator $103,724.03 $359.52
Maurice Pare 122 Company Officer $113,538.21 $396.84
Carrie Park 134 Project Manager Capital Infrastructure $110,143.43 $432.24
Kyle Paterson 118 Project Manager Capital Infrastructure $115,219.78 $713.76
Clint Pollock 193 1st Class Firefighter $101,046.63 $595.80
Angelo Posa 117 1st Class Firefighter $115,580.18 $595.80
Serge Proulx 166 1st Class Firefighter $103,742.16 $595.80
Robert Puk 71 1st Class Firefighter $121,241.44 $376.20
Randy Pyle 29 Chief of Prevention $138,817.40 $880.60
Romel Queddeng 130 Database Administrator $111,316.41 $1,183.22
Robert Reid 97 Company Officer $116,977.03 $431.88
Darryl Rice 31 Platoon Chief $135,977.56 $480.60
Terry Ricketts 20 Director Environment Services $165,731.58 $1,089.20
Eric Ringhofer 152 1st Class Firefighter $106,713.03 $366.12
Scott Robinson 189 1st Class Firefighter $101,394.28 $376.20
Joseph Rodek 138 Manager Client Support $109,060.60 $380.00
Mark Roper 104 Company Officer $116,059.31 $366.12
Kevin Roskar 75 1st Class Firefighter $120,211.63 $955.80
Christa Sedore 184 1st Class Firefighter $101,778.16 $410.52
Scott Sedore 76 Company Officer $119,852.05 $431.88
Moira Shiels 170 1st Class Firefighter $103,498.25 $595.80
John Shillinglaw 127 1st Class Firefighter $112,435.78 $515.80
Patricia Sidebottom 51 Manager Policy and Inter-Governmental Affairs $130,595.03 $716.28
Scott Simpson 194 Manager Inspections $100,979.87 $465.72
Andrew Smith 81 Company Officer $118,714.02 $431.88
Melissa Sparks 148 Alarm Room Supervisor $107,213.21 $610.68
Timothy Sparks 151 1st Class Firefighter $106,972.22 $355.80
Vito Spatafora 58 Regional Councillor $130,310.09 $7,686.04
Daniel St. John 155 1st Class Firefighter $105,422.43 $595.80
George Stamoulis 163 1st Class Firefighter $104,038.80 $530.80
Lauren Steckley 110 Manager Recreation Programs $115,669.74 $433.68
Tracey Steele 52 Manager Park and Natural Heritage Planning $130,595.03 $870.24
Brant Stephenson 182 1st Class Firefighter $102,063.15 $355.80
Jeffrey Stewart 56 Manager Parks Operations $130,510.90 $476.28
Cedric Stone 37 Manager Revenue Services $133,106.48 $1,618.96
Matthew Stong 165 1st Class Firefighter $103,786.90 $515.80
Nancy Sue-Mark 172 Financial Management Advisor $103,316.57 $366.96
Christopher Sutton 147 Supervisor Arena Operations $107,293.95 $424.56
Tullio Tarquini 80 Fire Prevention Officer $119,080.05 $420.72
Eric Taverner 28 Platoon Chief $139,734.17 $431.88
Grant Taylor 13 Director Public Works Operations $168,818.12 $4,185.32
Danail Terzievski 24 Director Development Engineering and Transportation $156,673.78 $597.60
John Thompson 111 Project Manager Capital Infrastructure $115,669.74 $1,790.70
Jack Thornhill 190 1st Class Firefighter $101,394.28 $376.20
John Tiberio 112 Project Manager Capital Parks and Open Spaces $115,669.74 $574.80
Dennis Tonello 185 1st Class Firefighter $101,620.61 $376.20
Jeff Voisin 125 1st Class Firefighter $113,047.97 $355.80
Jeffrey Walters 53 Manager Development Engineering Subdivisions and Stormwater Management $130,595.03 $823.44
Andrew Watson 143 1st Class Firefighter $107,992.59 $376.20
Gordon Weaver 128 Supervisor Community Centres and Pools $111,614.17 $721.44
David West 95 Company Officer $117,096.82 $431.88
Kristina White 113 Project Manager Capital Parks and Open Spaces $115,669.74 $420.72
Mark Wickenheiser 191 1st Class Firefighter $101,394.28 $376.20
James Willard 187 1st Class Firefighter $101,463.92 $376.20
Alan Wilson 68 Company Officer $123,306.06 $431.88
Mark Wilson 91 Company Officer $117,595.94 $431.88
Scott Wilson 177 1st Class Firefighter $102,728.71 $595.80
Jeremy Wychreschuk 65 Manager Water Resources $126,502.59 $477.22

1 comment:

  1. Learn A New Portfolio Management Concept And Mindset That Could Help You Build Your Investment Kingdom.Portfolio management advisor

    ReplyDelete